Place | Bib | First Name | Last Name | Time | Team |
Senior Men (Open) - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 | |||||
1 | 66 | Allen | CARR | 21:00.60 | CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport |
2 | 67 | Michael | CHRONERT | 21:42.90 | |
3 | 71 | Brian | LARIVIERE | 23:17.40 | Cycle Craft/Bulldogs |
4 | 70 | Rich | CAROLAN | 24:39.90 | TeamType1 Foundation |
5 | 65 | John | SEDLAK | 28:02.00 | Watts Up Cycling |
6 | 68 | Scott | HOLLIDAY | 28:02.30 | Mineola Bicycle Racing Team |
7 | 69 | Joseph | FAMULARO | 30:42.10 | |
Master 45+ | |||||
1 | 2 | Brian | LARIVIERE | 22:45.30 | Cycle Craft/Bulldogs |
2 | 5 | Patrick | DARKEN | 22:57.40 | Guy's Racing Club |
3 | 1 | Fred | TANJUTCO | 23:17.90 | Aistriu Cycling |
4 | 7 | Steve | SAMBRANO | 26:01.70 | Guy's Racing Club |
5 | 3 | Paul | CRESTI | 26:21.20 | Knapp's Cyclery Racing |
Men Cat 4+Novice | |||||
1 | 17 | Nils | DAHL | 22:56.00 | |
2 | 12 | Eddie | ELIAKIM | 23:21.80 | #IWCRACING |
3 | 16 | Andrew | MELVILLE | 23:40.40 | CRCA/Foundation-CCB |
4 | 13 | Maciej | MINKIEWICZ | 24:18.80 | |
5 | 11 | JC | MERCEDES | 25:45.40 | CRCA/Foundation-CCB |
6 | 15 | Robert | REINER | 28:45.20 | Five Four Sports |
7 | 18 | Ronald | ROMANIELLO | 30:57.70 | Somerset Wheelmen |
8 | 8 | Jovian | YOH | 33:13.40 | Team Aistriu |
9 | 14 | Vincent | FINORE | 34:28.90 | |
10 | 10 | Russ | PRITCHARD | 38:15.60 | |
Men Non-TT Bike (Open) | |||||
1 | 53 | Jeremy | SCHEID | 23:03.70 | Skylands Cycling |
2 | 57 | Chris | FORTE | 23:49.20 | Rivertowns Racing |
3 | 56 | Tim | WARD | 23:55.70 | Rivertowns Racing |
4 | 54 | Emmanuel | ALVAREZ | 23:57.40 | Team Somerset |
5 | 55 | Kyle | SHENTON | 24:06.70 | |
6 | 59 | Mason | SHIREY | 24:08.70 | Vitesse |
7 | 58 | Ralf | WARMUTH | 24:31.20 | Team SRG |
8 | 44 | Steve | BONICA | 25:01.40 | Switch4Good |
9 | 64 | Fred | TANJUTCO | 25:17.10 | Aistriu Cycling |
10 | 62 | Don | SCHATZ | 25:28.40 | Team ProPower Cycle Solutions |
11 | 46 | Gregory | DIBELIUS | 25:38.60 | |
12 | 48 | Daniel | REISS | 25:59.50 | Team Somerset |
13 | 52 | James | GRIFFIN | 26:19.00 | Privateer |
14 | 45 | Paul | SEMIAN | 26:33.90 | |
15 | 63 | Alan | CONNELL | 26:36.60 | TMB Racing |
16 | 61 | Erik | FARGO | 27:02.10 | Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop |
17 | 49 | Nicholas | CHAYA | 27:42.10 | Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions |
18 | 50 | Chris | LARSEN | 28:21.00 | |
19 | 60 | Arthur | NOLAND | 28:40.00 | perezluha coaching |
20 | 47 | Andrew | NEWSOM | 29:48.80 | |
21 | 51 | Marty | KOTT | 30:26.60 | |
Women Non-TT Bike (Open) | |||||
1 | 25 | Aleksandra | MAZ | 25:26.10 | Propower/CycleSolutions |
2 | 22 | Caryl | GALE | 27:16.20 | CRCA/Breakaway Courier |
3 | 21 | Sarah | KNIGHT | 29:13.20 | Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
4 | 26 | Jody | TWER | 30:12.50 | Sturdy Girl Cycling |
5 | 24 | Lynn | MUELLER | 30:44.80 | Cycle Craft/Bulldogs |
6 | 23 | Candace | KENNEDY-HESS | 32:39.10 | Sturdy Girl Cycling |
Junior Men 17-18 | |||||
1 | 29 | Joe | KLOSINSKI | 23:05.60 | Rothman Institute Cycling Team |
2 | 27 | David | CHAHBANDOUR | 25:24.20 | |
3 | 31 | Richard | HAGEDORN | 27:08.90 | Kickcharge Creative |
4 | 30 | Nick | ROMANIELLO | 35:35.60 | Somerset Wheelmen |
5 | 28 | Ivan | ECHEVERRI | 35:42.70 | |
Junior Women 15-18 | |||||
1 | 33 | Michaela | TSAPATSARIS | 29:33.50 | Nick Tsapatsaris |
2 | 32 | Katharine | BYRNE | 41:01.70 | BYRNE Racing LLC |
Women Cat 4+Novice | |||||
1 | 34 | Patricia | SONN | 25:25.40 | Karma Racing Team |
2 | 36 | Carissa | FRY | 27:12.10 | |
3 | 35 | Diane | ELMORE | 31:46.30 | Guy's Racing Team & Club |
Senior Women (Open) | |||||
1 | 38 | Ann Marie | MILLER | 27:26.70 | CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing |
2 | 37 | Elizabeth | TYRELL | 31:01.80 | sturdy girls |
Master 65+ | |||||
1 | 39 | Timothy | SAXON | 25:20.90 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
2 | 41 | Michael | MACLAGA | 25:32.00 | Colavita |
3 | 88 | Joe | SALING | 27:48.70 | Team Somerset/Pop's Bike Shop |
4 | 43 | Jon | BOUB | 27:49.60 | Montclair Bikery Racing |
5 | 42 | Jim | KAELI | 28:17.90 | Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race Team |
6 | 40 | Gerry | GRAYCE | 29:23.10 | Clay Circle Cycling |
Master 55+ | |||||
1 | 82 | John | BERTOLINI | 22:20.70 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
2 | 76 | Rick | ANDERSON | 23:34.30 | Team Somerset |
3 | 83 | David | MELCHIOR | 24:12.90 | CRCA Deno's Wonder Wheel |
4 | 89 | Chuck | CROCCO | 24:23.60 | Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop |
5 | 79 | Dave | KAVANAUGH | 24:56.80 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
6 | 73 | Eric | PERKINS | 25:03.30 | Westwood Velo |
7 | 85 | Juantxo | ROYO | 25:21.80 | Finkraft Cycling Team |
8 | 78 | Didier | MULLER | 25:28.40 | CRCA/Foundation CCB |
9 | 75 | Stephen | FRANCO | 25:34.00 | Skylands |
10 | 80 | David | HILTON | 25:35.40 | PA Masters |
11 | 86 | Scott | HERRING | 25:49.20 | Touchstone Racing |
12 | 87 | Joseph | BRENNAN | 26:01.90 | CRC of A |
13 | 72 | Albert | SAYERS | 26:05.80 | Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions |
14 | 81 | Nicholas | TSAPATSARIS | 26:33.50 | ORIGIN Performance |
15 | 84 | Doug | O'NEILL | 29:46.50 | CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel |
16 | 77 | Christopher | BYRNE | 37:42.10 | BYRNE Racing LLC |
Thanks for Racing See you at our 2022 Time Trial events |