Results for Flanders Time Trial – July 16, 2022
Non TT Men |
Place | Bib | First Name | Last Name | Time | Team |
1 | 116 | Jeremy | SCHEID | 25:51.30 |
Skylands Cycling |
2 | 117 | Daniel | IACHETTA | 27:47.50 | Beachwood Bicycles |
3 | 113 | Ryan | DUBOIS | 28:02.30 | CRCA/Sunrise Paria |
4 | 118 | Kyle | LYNCH | 28:02.30 | N/A |
5 | 114 | Stephen | CHISELKO | 28:10.60 | Watts Up |
6 | 121 | Sungwoo | PARK | 28:30.40 | Locomotive |
7 | 120 | Douglas | DAUZIER | 29:40.70 | Montclair Development Team |
8 | 122 | Daniel | PALLONE | 30:06.60 |
|
9 | 112 | Shawn | KASPERN | 30:50.00 | McBride Cycling |
10 | 119 | Michael | HAMMILL | 30:52.50 | Bridge Velo |
11 | 115 | Edward | MURPHY | 34:50.10 | The Caffeinated Cyclist |
Non TT Women |
1 | 140 | Kelli | BROOKS | 36:36.40 | Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
2 | 142 | Sarah | KNIGHT | 36:59.30 | Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
3 | 138 | Sue | WIEDORN | 39:51.40 | Guy's Racing Club |
4 | 139 | Melanie | RUBENSTEIN | 40:06.60 |
|
5 | 141 | Christine | MCLEOD | 43:59.00 | TEAM EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
Men Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 104 | Andrew | MELVILLE | 27:23.70 | CRCA/Foundation |
2 | 110 | Jake | SANCHEZ | 30:09.60 | Spandex Takeover United LLC ™ |
3 | 106 | Jeff | LAMB | 30:57.30 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
4 | 107 | James | GRIFFIN | 31:24.90 | Team B3 |
5 | 105 | Jozsef | NAGY | 31:36.80 |
|
6 | 111 | Casey | CROWLEY | 35:24.00 |
|
7 | 109 | Jose M | VELEZ-RAMOS | 35:59.30 | WCBC |
8 | 108 | Jovian | YOH | 50:20.70 | Team Aistriu |
Open Men |
1 | 101 | Andreas | RUNGGATSCHER | 27:21.90 | FinKraft Cycling Team |
2 | 102 | John | SEDLAK | 30:48.40 | Watts Up Cycling |
Open Women |
1 | 135 | Kate | TORMEY | 31:17.70 | Finkraft Cycling Team |
2 | 132 | Ann Marie | MILLER | 32:33.50 | CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing |
3 | 133 | Elizabeth | TYRELL | 34:55.00 | Somerset |
4 | 134 | Jody | TWER | 37:41.30 | Sturdy girl cycling |
Women Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 137 | Nancy | TOOLAN | 36:51.60 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
2 | 136 | Christina | COLONNA | 40:04.10 | Blue Mountain Velo |
Master Men 45+ |
1 | 124 | Shawn | FREY | 28:11.20 | Pocono Bike Company |
2 | 123 | Steve | BONICA | 28:11.40 | Switch4Good |
3 | 125 | Joseph | LAO | 31:33.00 | Ruckus Racing |
Master Men 50+ |
1 | 127 | Terrence | CHIOFFI | 28:26.00 | CRCA/Sunrise Paria |
2 | 131 | Fred | TANJUTCO | 28:27.00 | Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop |
3 | 128 | Troy | DOLL | 31:30.20 | Team Hb Hilltop |
4 | 126 | Patrick | DRISCOLL | 31:56.80 | Team Driscoll Real Estate |
5 | 129 | Jim | COLONNA | 32:41.70 | Blue Mountain Velo |
Master Men 55+ |
1 | 160 | Neil | ISOLA | 27:56.10 | Triangle Cyclists |
2 | 161 | Ralf | WARMUTH | 27:58.00 |
|
3 | 162 | Jason | JONES | 28:37.30 | Karma Racing Team |
4 | 164 | Chuck | CROCCO | 30:30.20 | Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop |
5 | 163 | Leon | GIRALDO | 32:56.00 | Team GIRALDO |
Master Men 60+ |
1 | 159 | Rick | ANDERSON | 28:47.50 | Team Somerset |
2 | 158 | David | MELCHIOR | 28:58.80 | CRCA Deno’s Wonder Wheel |
3 | 155 | Dave | KAVANAUGH | 30:50.60 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
4 | 156 | Sergio | AGUIRRE | 33:23.30 | Dave Jordan Racing |
5 | 154 | Scott | SHERRER | 35:46.60 |
|
Master Men 65+ |
1 | 151 | David | BROWN | 28:52.80 | Century Road Club Of America |
2 | 153 | Bob | MEIKLE | 29:18.00 |
|
3 | 152 | Michael | MACLAGA | 30:29.90 | Kelley Acres Speed Shop |
Master Men 70+ |
1 | 148 | Steven | PETOUVIS | 31:17.60 | Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions |
2 | 145 | Jim | HARTNETT | 33:34.10 | South Mountain Velo Club |
3 | 147 | Arthur | NOLAND | 33:35.50 | perezluha coaching |
4 | 146 | Clyde | SWISHER | 35:01.60 | Blue Mountain Velo |
5 | 143 | Jim | KAELI | 38:09.00 | Kelley Acres Speed Shop |
6 | 149 | Tim | HASSALL | 40:24.50 |
|
7 | 144 | Richard | BRADLEY | 52:55.90 | Team Atlantic |
Thanks for Racing - See you in 2023 |