Results for Allamuchy Time Trial – April 15, 2023
Non TT Women |
Place | Bib | First Name | Last Name | Time | Team |
1 | 64 | Patricia | SONN | 19:54.10 | Karma Racing Team |
2 | 62 | Caryl | GALE | 20:27.70 | CRCA |
3 | 61 | Kelli | BROOKS | 25:08.82 | Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
4 | 63 | Christine | McLEOD | 26:36.83 | TEAM EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
Non TT Men |
1 | 49 | Silas | CLARK | 16:59.33 | Team Solutions Cycling |
2 | 53 | Dan | MONTGOMERY | 17:18.48 | Team Solutions Cycling |
3 | 52 | Richard | LAVIGNE | 17:47.38 | Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop/Specialized/Stages/Pactimo |
4 | 46 | Dennis | ARNOLD | 18:13.43 | Shake N Brake Racing |
5 | 51 | Steve | BONICA | 18:21.39 | Switch4Good |
6 | 47 | Ryan | DUBOIS | 18:22.32 | Sunrise/Paria |
7 | 50 | Kurt | DERICKS | 18:35.48 | |
8 | 44 | Devin | MacLAGA | 19:14.68 | Team Solutions Cycling |
9 | 43 | Kevin | DAVIE | 19:29.99 | Team ProPower |
10 | 37 | Daniel | PALLONE | 19:49.77 | |
11 | 58 | Michael | HAMMILL | 19:58.53 | Bridge Velo |
12 | 56 | Dave | HALLMAN | 19:59.83 | DMD Racing |
13 | 36 | Tuna | YELKIKANAT | 20:20.22 | Team Solutions Cycling |
14 | 45 | Derek | SEXTON | 20:35.91 | |
15 | 41 | Christopher | DUDKO | 20:44.20 | Inverted Camel p/b TWSSLN |
16 | 55 | Rick | DANIELSEN | 21:08.70 | Team Somerset |
17 | 57 | Randon | SANDERS | 21:23.27 | Edge Cycling |
18 | 38 | Samuel | ARNOWITZ | 21:46.04 | |
19 | 40 | Carlos | MESA | 22:41.95 | Shake N' Brake |
20 | 39 | Shawn | KASPERN | 23:08.09 | McBride Cycling |
21 | 48 | Stephen | JOHNSON | 29:34.80 | Shake 'N Brake Racing |
Junior Women 10-14 |
1 | 31 | Isla | AFAN | 28:41.04 | Edge Cycling |
Junior Women 15-18 |
1 | 30 | Jillian | HALM | 21:41.98 | Kelly Benefit Strategies Cycling |
2 | 29 | Sabine | RISTAD | 22:06.68 | |
3 | 28 | Hannah | HALM | 25:12.23 | Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling |
Junior Men 13-14 |
1 | 27 | Kai | AFAN | 20:56.17 | Edge Cycling |
Junior Men 15-16 |
1 | 25 | Dorian | MUTTI | 20:20.40 | |
2 | 26 | Troy | SANDERS | 23:16.37 | Edge Cycling |
3 | 24 | Jackson | SANDERS | 23:34.89 | Edge Cycling |
Women Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 33 | Rachel | LIBERATORE | 19:47.06 | Triangle Cyclist |
2 | 35 | Sarah | LESKOSKY | 19:52.66 | |
3 | 34 | Nancy | TOOLAN | 22:14.32 | Team ProPower |
4 | 32 | Pippa | MICHAELS | 26:48.98 | |
Men Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 15 | Daniel | REISS | 18:16.21 | Team Somerset |
2 | 14 | David | RAY | 18:48.65 | Watts Up |
3 | 17 | Eric | RISTAD | 19:36.73 | |
4 | 12 | Jovian | YOH | 22:01.94 | Team Aistriu |
5 | 16 | Robert | REINER | 22:15.51 | Five Four Sports |
6 | 13 | David | DESIMONE | 22:46.73 | Paramount Multisport |
Open Women |
1 | 21 | Shannon | KAPLAN | 18:12.88 | |
2 | 22 | Linda | BROWN | 20:20.36 | Total Training and Endurance |
3 | 19 | Nicole | RAGONESE | 20:20.37 | Watts Up Cycling |
4 | 23 | Elizabeth | TYRELL | 21:22.52 | Team Somerset |
5 | 20 | Melissa | GRIFFIE | 22:40.58 | Biker Chicks - FB Biker Chicks NJ |
Open Men |
1 | 7 | Bastian | ROSE | 15:26.26 | |
2 | 3 | Michael | CHRONERT | 15:39.44 | Team F3 |
3 | 6 | Tom | LENNON | 16:17.87 | |
4 | 2 | Chris | YURA | 16:38.43 | Honey Stinger Hive |
5 | 1 | Masaharu | ITO | 16:53.30 | CRCA / Team VESELKA |
6 | 8 | Jeremy | SCHEID | 17:01.05 | Solutions Cycling |
7 | 9 | Daniel | IACHETTA | 17:04.37 | Beachwood Bicycles |
8 | 4 | Joe | KLOSINSKI | 17:05.05 | Rothman Institute Cycling Team |
9 | 10 | John | SEDLAK | 19:03.46 | Watts Up Cycling |
10 | 5 | Brad | BISCHOFF | 19:07.56 | |
Master Men 45+ |
1 | 66 | Dan | DALFONZO | 17:23.50 | Team Somerset |
2 | 69 | Rick | PEREZ | 17:29.44 | Brutal Crue |
3 | 67 | Eric | PANHORST | 17:53.31 | Guy's Racing Club |
4 | 68 | Rich | CAROLAN | 18:16.79 | CRCA Foundation |
5 | 65 | Jozsef | NAGY | 19:05.57 | |
Master Men 50+ |
1 | 73 | Fred | TANJUTCO | 17:45.59 | Team Aistriu |
2 | 72 | Chris | TARRY | 17:53.19 | Team Solutions Cycling |
3 | 74 | Greg | KAPLAN | 18:02.51 | |
4 | 71 | James | DION | 18:40.85 | MapSO Triathlon |
5 | 75 | Troy | DOLL | 19:57.55 | Team Hb Hilltop |
Master Men 55+ |
1 | 77 | Steven | DOETSCHMAN | 17:09.33 | Atlantic Fitness |
2 | 83 | Ralf | WARMUTH | 17:37.38 | |
3 | 79 | Greg | DANIELEWICZ | 18:02.88 | Guy's Racing Club |
4 | 82 | Steve | SAMBRANO | 19:26.83 | Guy's Racing Club |
5 | 84 | Patrick | DRISCOLL | 19:30.49 | Team Solutions Cycling |
6 | 80 | Jason | HARRIS | 20:18.14 | Major Taylor Cycling Club of NJ/TailorFitCycles |
7 | 78 | Theo | SPILKA | 20:42.62 | Westwood Velo |
8 | 76 | Lincoln | CRANE | 20:54.19 | Starchild |
Master Men 60+ |
1 | 102 | John | BERTOLINI | 16:56.60 | Team ProPower |
2 | 101 | Steve | OWENS | 18:18.66 | Atlantic Fitness/ABRT |
3 | 100 | Dave | KAVANAUGH | 18:33.73 | Team ProPower |
4 | 110 | Chuck | CROCCO | 18:45.03 | Team Somerset |
5 | 103 | Joseph | BRENNAN | 19:20.20 | Century Road Club of America |
6 | 107 | John | SCULLY | 20:06.26 | Team ProPower |
7 | 70 | Leon | GIRALDO | 21:25.94 | Team GIRALDO |
8 | 104 | Christopher | BYRNE | 29:56.14 | BYRNE Racing LLC |
9 | 106 | Sergio | AGUIRRE | 36:36.08 | CRCA Dave Jordan Racing |
Master Men 65+ |
1 | 92 | David | BROWN | 17:51.69 | KOMInformatics.com |
2 | 90 | Doug | O'NEILL | 18:19.52 | CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel |
3 | 85 | Timothy | SAXON | 18:32.80 | Team ProPower |
4 | 86 | Bob | ORAZEM | 19:39.21 | Karma Racing Team |
5 | 89 | Patrick | KENNEDY | 19:43.04 | Team ProPower |
6 | 88 | Michael | MacLAGA | 19:45.64 | Team Solutions Cycling |
7 | 87 | Jon | BOUB | 20:41.85 | Team ProPower |
8 | 91 | Ronald | NELSON | 21:19.85 | |
Master Men 70+ |
1 | 96 | Paul | ZUCKER | 18:34.54 | BMTR |
2 | 93 | Steven | PETOUVIS | 19:07.15 | Team ProPower |
3 | 94 | Jim | KAELI | 20:08.44 | Team Solutions Cycling |
4 | 95 | JQ | WADE | 20:27.16 | Rock It Riders |
5 | 97 | John | YOUNG | 22:20.77 | Carl Hart mtb |
Thanks for Racing - See you at Somerset Circuit TT |